?

Log in

Weapon of mass procrastination

I'm the only special one here...Threaten my status and I bite you

2/21/10 12:22 pm - Ok, one other thing

I was reading movie reviews about Shutter Island and it totally freaked me out. Like, I haven't even seen the stupid trailer and I am freaked out by READING THE REVIEW. Lmao. I was literally so scared, I didn't want to turn around and look behind my chair. I'm suuuuch a baby.

2/21/10 12:19 pm - Hello my darlings

Just a wee bit of an update. I can't believe how longs it's been.

So I am slightly jobless right now. Still in school. This will be my last semester. Currently I'm only taking 2 courses and doing an internship at the Military Museums.

I haven't watched tv in months. And when I say months, I mean months. I can't seem to sit still long enough in front of a tv to catch anything. Still haven't seen the last season of Stargate Atlantis.

I've kinda developed a ridiculous obsession with nail polish though. I have more than 200 bottles of the stuff and a blog I update regularly, so that's kinda what I've been doing instead of spending time here. Sorry poor neglected lj.

Btw, I am a bad Canadian. I haven't watched any of the Olympics. Like I said, I find it near impossible to sit in front of the tv. Hockey is just as bad. So I just follow along online.

Um, what else is there? I have no idea. Hahaha. Alright, I'll see you guys in another couple of months. =)

And here's a picture for you guys. The Vancouver 2010 Lucky Olympic Loonie.

1/25/06 12:13 am - Locky Locky



When you make your request, could you tell me why you want to be added? If I don't see that we have anything in common, you won't be added.

By the way, I like whole words. If you ask like this: 'Hey, can u add me plz?' I won't add you, and you will have contributed to another burst blood vessel. Capitals and punctuations are good too. *Thumbs up*

It would help if you added me first.
Powered by LiveJournal.com